Coppa Italy
Wednesday, 02.09.2026
17:00
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Udine |
| Away: |
Venezia |
| Distance: |
99.2 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
Stadio Friuli
|
| Capacity: |
41 652 (29 884) |
| Dimension: |
105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Coach |
| Home: |
Kosta Runjaic (Ger) |
| Away: |
Giovanni Stroppa (Ita) |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
17:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 1.91 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
1X |
|
|
|
1.25 |
1.73 |
| 38% |
33% |
29% |
1.25 |
|
|
|
64% |
36% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.29 |
3.50 |
|
|
|
1.95 |
1.85 |
|
|
|
3.40 |
1.30 |
| 72% |
28% |
|
|
|
48% |
52% |
|
|
|
28% |
72% |
H2H last 6 games
|
2025-02-01 |
Udinese
|
3 - 2 |
Venezia
|
|
2024-10-30 |
Venezia
|
3 - 2 |
Udinese
|
|
2022-04-10 |
Venezia
|
1 - 2 |
Udinese
|
|
2021-08-27 |
Udinese
|
3 - 0 |
Venezia
|
|
2020-09-13 |
Udinese
|
0 - 1 |
Venezia
|
|
2019-10-12 |
Udinese
|
1 - 1 |
Venezia
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
1 |
2 |
|
5 |
4 |
2 |
| 50% |
17% |
33% |
|
83% |
67% |
33% |
Udinese last 12 games
|
2026-08-29 |
Monza 1912
|
2 - 3 |
Udinese
|
|
2026-08-22 |
Udinese
|
1 - 1 |
Como
|
|
2026-08-15 |
Udinese
|
1 - 0 |
Padova
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Udinese
|
1 - 0 |
Barcelona
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Udinese
|
1 - 0 |
Nottingham Forest
|
|
2026-08-02 |
Trabzonspor
|
1 - 0 |
Udinese
|
|
2026-08-01 |
Udinese
|
3 - 3 |
Mainz 05
|
|
2026-07-28 |
Udinese
|
1 - 2 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
|
2026-07-24 |
Swansea City
|
2 - 0 |
Udinese
|
|
2026-07-18 |
Udinese
|
2 - 2 |
Istra 1961
|
|
2026-05-24 |
Napoli
|
1 - 0 |
Udinese
|
|
2026-05-17 |
Udinese
|
0 - 1 |
Cremonese
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
3 |
5 |
|
6 |
4 |
3 |
| 33% |
25% |
42% |
|
50% |
33% |
25% |
Venezia last 12 games
|
2026-08-28 |
Milan
|
2 - 0 |
Venezia
|
|
2026-08-23 |
Venezia
|
0 - 2 |
Lecce
|
|
2026-08-15 |
Venezia
|
3 - 2 |
Modena
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Brest
|
2 - 2 |
Venezia
|
|
2026-08-01 |
Saint Etienne
|
4 - 3 |
Venezia
|
|
2026-07-27 |
Galatasaray
|
0 - 3 |
Venezia
|
|
2026-07-23 |
Venezia
|
8 - 0 |
Vis Pesaro 1898
|
|
2026-07-19 |
Venezia
|
4 - 2 |
Dolomiti Bellunesi
|
|
2026-05-08 |
Venezia
|
2 - 0 |
Palermo
|
|
2026-05-01 |
Spezia
|
2 - 2 |
Venezia
|
|
2026-04-25 |
Venezia
|
2 - 0 |
Empoli
|
|
2026-04-18 |
Bari
|
0 - 3 |
Venezia
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 7 |
2 |
3 |
|
12 |
8 |
6 |
| 58% |
17% |
25% |
|
100% |
67% |
50% |
Table Serie A
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Inter |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
+4 |
6 |
| 2 |
Milan |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
+3 |
6 |
| 3 |
Juventus |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
+3 |
6 |
| 4 |
Lazio |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
6 |
| 5 |
Udinese |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
4 |
| 6 |
Como |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
4 |
| 7 |
Roma |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
+4 |
3 |
| 8 |
Frosinone |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
3 |
| 9 |
Lecce |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 10 |
Napoli |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
3 |
| 11 |
Atalanta |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 12 |
Sassuolo |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
| 13 |
Cagliari |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| 14 |
Bologna |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 15 |
Torino |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
| 16 |
Genoa |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
| 16 |
Parma |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
| 18 |
Monza 1912 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
0 |
| 19 |
Venezia |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
0 |
| 20 |
Fiorentina |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
-7 |
0 |
Udinese next 6 games
|
2026-09-07 |
Udinese
|
- |
Lazio
|
|
2026-09-14 |
Inter
|
- |
Udinese
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Udinese
|
- |
Cagliari
|
|
2026-10-11 |
Torino
|
- |
Udinese
|
|
2026-10-18 |
Udinese
|
- |
Lecce
|
|
2026-10-25 |
Udinese
|
- |
Milan
|
Venezia next 6 games
|
2026-09-06 |
Frosinone
|
- |
Venezia
|
|
2026-09-11 |
Venezia
|
- |
Fiorentina
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Venezia
|
- |
Lazio
|
|
2026-10-11 |
Atalanta
|
- |
Venezia
|
|
2026-10-18 |
Venezia
|
- |
Napoli
|
|
2026-10-25 |
Genoa
|
- |
Venezia
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
1.91 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
| Probability |
38% |
33% |
29% |
|
1X @ 1.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.25 |
1.73 |
| Probability |
64% |
36% |
|
1X @ 1.25 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.29 |
3.50 |
| Probability |
|
72% |
28% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.29 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.95 |
1.85 |
| Probability |
|
48% |
52% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 1.85 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.40 |
1.30 |
| Probability |
|
28% |
72% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.30 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.80 |
1.95 |
| Probability |
|
52% |
48% |
|
BTS @ 1.80 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-08-31 04:04. Odds may vary at this moment!